home icon
News & Events
Welcome to our College
Sports

Sports and Games: Facilities are available for the students to involve themselves in both outdoor and indoor games, like Badminton, Ball Badminton, Tennicoit, Volleyball, Carrom, Chess, Table Tennis, Throw ball etc.

Physical Director

Shaik Sony B.P.ED

Contact No : 954242902985

Assistants

Lakshmi Devi

Prasad

 

The following are the sport equipments available with in the college premises,

S.NO Equipment Quantity
1 VOLLEY BALL 2
2 BADMINTON RACKETS 10
3 THROW BALL 6
4 BALL BADMINTON RACKETS 8
5 CHESS BOARD 5
6 CHESS MEN  5
7 TENNIKOIT 13
8 BADMINTON COCKS(BARRELS) 4
9 MEASUREMENT TAPE(FIBER-50m) 1
10 CARROM BOARD 2
11 CARROM COIN SETS 2
12 CARROM STRIKER 2
13 TABLE TENNIS BOARD 1
14 TABLE TENNIS BATS 2
15 TABLE TENNIS BALL BARRELS 1
16 SKIPPING ROPES 5
17 FOOT BALL PUMPS(STEEL) 1
18 BALL BADMINTON BALLS 2
19 THROW BALL NET 1
20 BADMINTON NET 1
21 THROW BALL NET 1
22 BALL BADMINTON NET 1
23 TENNIKOIT NET 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The following students are the wiiners in various sports & games category conducted by ABVP organization in the academiv year 2012-2013.

S.No Name Of The Student Branch&year Event
1 G.Gowthami III CIVIL Throw Ball
2 G.Mounika III CIVIL Throw Ball
3 G.Ramani III CIVIL Throw Ball
4 N.Supraja III CIVIL Throw ball
5 R.Roopa III CIVIL Throw Ball
6 J.Aishwarya II ECE Throw Ball
7 S.Satee Devi IV CSE Throw Ball
8 S.Satee Devi IV CSE VOLLEY BALL
9 G.Gowthami III CIVIL VOLLEY BALL
10 A. Amrutha valli IV IT VOLLEY BALL
11 P. SIRI CHAMDANA II CSE VOLLEY BALL
12 G. MOUNIKA III CIVIL VOLLEY BALL
13 N.Supraja III CIVIL VOLLEY BALL
14 G.Ramani III CIVIL VOLLEY BALL
15 R.Roopa III CIVIL VOLLEY BALL
16 G.MOUNIKA III CIVIL VOLLEY BALL
17 N.Supraja III CIVIL TENNIKOIT(DOUBLES)
18 S.Satee Devi IV CSE TENNIKOIT(DOUBLES)
19 K.Amrutha Valli IV IT BADMINTON(SINGLES)
20 K.Amrutha Valli IV IT Athletics(100m)-1st place
21 J.Aishwarya II ECE Athletics(100m)-2nd place
22 S.Satee Devi IV CSE Athletics(100m)-3rd place
23 S.Satee Devi IV CSE Shot put(5.70 m)-1st place
24 K.Amrutha Valli IV IT Shot put(5.60 m)-2nd place
25 J.Aishwarya II ECE Shot put(5.50 m)-3rd place
26 S.Satee Devi IV CSE Long Jump(13.30 m)-1st place
27 N.Suprja III CIVIL Long Jump(3.0 m)-2nd place
28 J.Aishwarya II ECE Long Jump(250 m)-3rd place
29 P.Vindya Vasini II CSE Chess Competition
30 N.Supraja III CIVIL Chess Competition